Privacy Policy

At Gleam, we are interested in confidentiality and transparency for our members and users. Below we list in detail the processing of personal data that we perform, as well as all the information related to it.

Processing of the platform's user data as a customer

Basic data protection information

Responsible: GLEAM

Purpose: To manage the subscription to customer services and the provision of contracted services.

Credentials:

Contract execution.

The Legitimate Interest of the Responsible Person.

Recipients:

Data transfers are planned for: Tax Administration, Financial Institutions.

Rights: You have the right to access, correct and delete data, as well as other rights specified in the associated information. You can exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to info@gleam.dk.

Origin: The Responsible Party itself, during the registration process.

Complete information on data protection for data processing of brands

 

• 1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

o 1.1 GLEAM

o 1.2 Finsensvej 80 A, ground floor, 2000, Frederiksberg (Denmark)

o 1.3 Company no .: 39163780

o 1.4 info@gleam.dk

 

 

• 2. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

Gleam processes the information provided to us by data subjects in order to perform tax, accounting and administrative administration of the services provided to customers and to professional contact information. If you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the features described above.

 

• 3. How long do we store your data?

The data is stored as long as the registered customer does not request deletion and / or, where applicable and for the number of years required to comply with the legal obligations.

 

• 4. What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

We provide the legal basis for the processing of your data:

• Execution of a contract: Perform the administrative, accounting and tax management of the contracted services. (GDPR Article 6.1.b).

• The interested party's own legitimate interest: Administration of professional contact information. (GDPR art. 6.1.f).

 

• 5. To which recipients is your data communicated?

The data is communicated to the following recipients:

• The tax administration, to comply with legal obligations (legal requirements).

• Financial institutions, to make the corresponding payments (contractual requirements).

• No data is transferred to other third parties except by legal obligation, but the data is shared in a system of co-responsibility, with the parent companies and Gleam's partners to comply with the functionality that the user expects.

 

• 6. Data transfers to third countries

Data transfer to countries within the European Union, specifically Gleam partners, as well as the application servers, is planned. However, your personal data will not be transferred to third countries outside the scope of the GDPR.

 

• 7. What are your rights when you provide your data to us?

Everyone has the right to confirm whether Gleam processes personal data about them.

Data subjects have the right to access their personal data, update and request the correction of inaccurate data or, where applicable, request deletion when, among other things, the information is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. You also have the right to transfer your data.

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request a restriction on the processing of their data, in which case we only store them for the exercise or defense against claims.

In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Gleam will stop processing the data with the exception of overriding legitimate reasons or exercise or defense against possible claims. You can exercise your rights by contacting the following e-mail: info@gleam.dk.

When communicating commercially where the Person's Legitimate interest is used as a legal basis, the data subject may object to the processing of his / her data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the permit at any time, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent before the withdrawal. If you feel that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially where you have not obtained satisfaction with the exercise of your rights, you can lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency via the following link: www.datatilsynet.dk

 

• 8. How did we get your data?

The personal information we process in Gleam comes from the data subject himself.

 

• 9. Ownership

WouBiz Holding ApS is the owner of Gleam ApS.